ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDEROOG - IMO 9256315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:NORDEROOGAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256315Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maasvlakte 30-10-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Norderoog
IMO:9256315
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236262000
Callsign:ZDGN4
Former name(s):
- Syms Peonia (Until 2008 Feb)
- Norderoog (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:16,921 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°2’29.64” N, 28°30’54.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 99° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Kronshtadt Via Nok
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
15:00:44 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 00:01:38 UTCRauma
2018 September 7th, 17:00:47 UTCKronshtadt
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:25 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 21st, 04:00:05 UTCRuled
2018 August 19th, 23:59:11 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 15th, 04:00:53 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 12th, 08:00:45 UTCHamburg
2018 August 7th, 12:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 6th, 13:00:26 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 2nd, 15:45:21 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
NORDEROOG
© Marcus-S
NORDEROOG
© Claus Schaefe
NORDEROOG
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!