Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Colorado Voyager - IMO 7391238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kohnen [View profile]Title:Colorado VoyagerAdded:Jun 24, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
IMO 7391238, ON 577358. Formerly named Chevron Colorado, operates out of San Francisco Bay hauling petroleum products to the Northwest for Chevron USA. Built in 1976 at Portland, Oregon by FMC Corporation. Heading down the Columbia River past Caterpillar Island, just downstream from Vancouver, Washington. Sorry for the poor photo, thought you might like to see her anyway. (June 18, 2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Colorado Voyager
Former name(s):
- Chevron Colorado (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,735 tons
Summer DWT:39,842 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Colorado Voyager
© Glen
© Kit Conn
© Phil Gilston
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Eric H. on Jun 26, 2005 16:22 (11 years ago)
You're right, John. That's a cool-looking smokestack.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!