ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF VEERE - IMO 9136371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF VEEREAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136371Hits:663
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. J.S. collection.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mani
IMO:9136371
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357184000
Callsign:HPWG
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Veere (Until 2014 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,077 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°52’23.61” N, 35°6’14.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 347° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Zaporozhie
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 12:00:41 UTCZaporozhie
2018 April 9th, 13:30:00 UTCZaporojie
2018 April 4th, 00:00:41 UTCSamsun
2018 March 29th, 01:00:25 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 24th, 10:00:25 UTCSamsun
2018 March 14th, 16:00:57 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 27th, 12:00:28 UTCSamsun
2018 February 23rd, 01:00:54 UTCMykolayiv
2018 January 23rd, 18:00:17 UTCThessaloniki
2018 January 17th, 19:00:29 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
PRIDE OF VEERE
© Patrick Hill
MANI
© Savitskiy Igor
MANI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!