ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAN HAI 508 - IMO 9326419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:WAN HAI 508Added:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326419Hits:528
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maasvlakte 30-10-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 508
IMO:9326419
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565567000
Callsign:9VJJ6
Former name(s):
- Mol Dawn (Until 2014 May 20)
- Wan Hai 508 (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,894 tons
Summer DWT:52,146 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’47.88” N, 103°49’45.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 178° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Brain
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
03:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 03:00:07 UTCSgsin Brain
2017 October 5th, 08:00:44 UTCSgsin Ebga
2017 October 4th, 06:00:26 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 June 30th, 14:00:02 UTCMypkg
2017 June 28th, 21:00:04 UTCSgsin
2017 June 28th, 05:00:39 UTCSgsin
2017 June 5th, 02:00:18 UTCMypkg
2017 May 31st, 18:30:27 UTCSgsin Ebga
2017 May 17th, 19:00:15 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 May 5th, 04:00:51 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
WAN HAI 508
© husni ibrahim nasution
WAN HAI 508 and MARAN THALEIA
© husni ibrahim nasution
WAN HAI 508
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!