ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAN HAI 508 - IMO 9326419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:WAN HAI 508Added:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326419Hits:478
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maasvlakte 30-10-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 508
IMO:9326419
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565567000
Callsign:9VJJ6
Former name(s):
- Mol Dawn (Until 2014 May 20)
- Wan Hai 508 (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,894 tons
Summer DWT:52,146 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°47’46.38” N, 72°1’18.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 331° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkg
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:16 UTCCn Sha
2018 August 5th, 13:30:52 UTCHk Hkg
2018 July 21st, 22:00:34 UTCSg Sin
2018 June 30th, 10:00:40 UTCHkhkg
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:14 UTCTw Txg
2018 June 17th, 07:30:15 UTCSg Sin
2018 June 4th, 17:00:39 UTCMypkw
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:09 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 24th, 09:00:18 UTCCn Ngb
2018 April 17th, 06:00:53 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
WAN HAI 508
© shippingman
WAN HAI 508 & MARAN THALEIA
© shippingman
WAN HAI 508
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!