ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEIN FEEDER - IMO 8914178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:RHEIN FEEDERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914178Hits:815
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam, with collision damage. lost all data about accident, feel free to help.
Vessel Identification
Name:Irisiana
IMO:8914178
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371308000
Callsign:3ECD2
Former name(s):
- Sagitta J (Until 2005 Aug)
- Coastal Bay (Until 2001 Feb)
- Rhein Feeder (Until 1996)
- Rhein Lee (Until 1994)
- Rhein Feeder (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,559 tons
Summer DWT:3,237 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°6’14.94” N, 139°41’52.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 220° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ykk
Arrival:23rd Nov 2016
09:00:17 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 23rd, 09:00:17 UTCCn Zap
2016 November 9th, 00:00:22 UTCJp Ane
2016 November 9th, 00:00:22 UTCCn Zjg
2016 October 22nd, 22:00:42 UTC>cn Lyg
2016 April 17th, 16:00:30 UTCCn Lku
2016 April 5th, 16:00:45 UTCCn Zap
2016 March 23rd, 12:00:09 UTCCn Zig
2016 March 18th, 12:00:20 UTCJp Miz
2016 March 6th, 07:00:04 UTCJp Chb
2016 February 4th, 13:30:07 UTCCn Zap
More Of This Ship
Irisiana
© Vladimir Knyaz
Irisiana
© Vladimir Knyaz
Rhein Feeder
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!