ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMMARINA M - IMO 8301008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:SAMMARINA MAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8301008Hits:1,057
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
SAMMARINA M laid up in Constantza, Romania since June 2003.
Date : October 26, 2008

IMO : 8301008
Flag : Romania
Type : Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
GRT : 8110
NRT : 3698
DWT : 4100
LOA : 128.41 m
B : 20.50 m
Dft : 6.56 m
Main engine : MAN - 12000 bhp
Built : 1982 - Santierul Naval Galati, Galati, Romania
Container capacity : 200 TEU
Ex name : PASCANI ( 1982 )
Sister ships : GRAMOSTI ( ex - PALTINIS ), SILVER MOON ( ex - PERIS ), LEIDENSHAFT ( ex - PAULIS )
Vessel Identification
Name:Sammarina M
IMO:8301008
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,160 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMMARINA M
© Adi Man
Sammarina M
© Bordanc Vlad Adrian
SAMMARINA M
© Snip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!