ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL HEMERA - IMO 9517331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Ĝstberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:GLOBAL HEMERAAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9517331Hits:765
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Brand brand new bulker, inbound for Herĝya Norway, first to unload, then to load fertilizer, is my guess.
Very happy to see this one. Observe the lifeboat, strange design.

"Global Hemera"

Brevik-bridge 30/10 2008

Tomas
Panoramic-view:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=761028
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaton
IMO:9517331
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004503
Callsign:V7XK7
Former name(s):
- Global Hemera (Until 2011 Nov)
- Sider Cat (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°40’58.62” N, 26°4’26.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 187° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
29 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 15:00:11 UTCTemryuk
2018 July 31st, 04:00:39 UTCDurres
2018 July 20th, 13:15:21 UTCFrcoz
2018 July 16th, 16:45:41 UTCGenova
2018 July 6th, 20:00:19 UTCTurkeli
2018 June 16th, 20:00:25 UTCDurres
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:30 UTCTurkeli
2018 April 24th, 05:45:43 UTCNovorosysk
2018 April 7th, 12:00:38 UTCBatum
2018 April 2nd, 22:00:13 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
HALISDEMIR
© babür halulu
HALISDEMIR
© babür halulu
HALISDEMIR
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Oct 31, 2008 23:28 (9 years ago)
Now this is nice! Great colour, I love that green... :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!