ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEATRICE - IMO 9053828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:BEATRICEAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9053828Hits:501
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Maasvlakte 30-10-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Beata
IMO:9053828
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210351000
Callsign:5BUN3
Former name(s):
- Beatrice (Until 2013 Feb)
- Alexandria (Until 2007 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,918 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°16’34.1” N, 12°19’10.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 322° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
05:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 05:00:31 UTCSetubal
2017 November 21st, 19:00:39 UTCKalmar
2017 November 12th, 10:00:36 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 10th, 16:00:52 UTCSkaw Anch.
2017 November 6th, 10:00:53 UTCJelsa
2017 November 1st, 15:00:29 UTCBeverwijk
2017 October 23rd, 13:00:50 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 19th, 14:00:46 UTCJelsa
2017 October 15th, 12:30:41 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 1st, 12:00:15 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
BEATA
© 3SX
ALEXANDRIA
© 3SX
Beata
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!