Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARAH - IMO 9007075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SARAHAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sarah (Until 2001 Jun)
- Msc Larisa (Until 1998 Jun)
- Sarah (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,705 tons
Summer DWT:3,982 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°50’24.43” N, 13°44’48.54” E
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 94° (187°)
Location:Glomfjord Bay
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
23:00:24 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 23:00:24 UTCGlomfjord Bay
2018 March 21st, 07:00:16 UTCBodoe
2018 March 12th, 16:20:17 UTCLarvik
2018 March 11th, 06:30:55 UTCKolding
2018 March 9th, 21:30:22 UTCKoege
2018 March 8th, 14:00:04 UTCHobro-dk
2018 March 8th, 12:00:57 UTCHobro Via Grenaa Plt
2018 March 7th, 05:00:18 UTCRostock
2018 March 5th, 06:30:17 UTCHals Pilot B.area 3
2018 February 24th, 12:00:19 UTCMoelstrevag
More Of This Ship
© frode adolfsen
© Trygve Eriksen
© Frank Engen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!