ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SATTAR - IMO 9040479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SATTARAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9040479Hits:809
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Sattar am 10.09.08 aus Hamburg auslaufend

Baujahr: 1992
Bauwerft, Nummer: Oshima Shipbuilding 10156
ex-Namen: Belstar
Länge: 184.8m
Breite: 30.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 43419 Tonnen
Vermessung: 24155 GT
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Sattar
IMO:9040479
MMSI:677046000
Callsign:5IM560
Former name(s):
- Belstar (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,155 tons
Summer DWT:43,419 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sattar
© Lasse Kaila
Sattar
© Andrey Jakimenko
Sattar
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!