ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARMLAND - IMO 9276341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:VARMLANDAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9276341Hits:402
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Värmland am 10.09.08 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 2003
Bauwerft, Nummer: Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft, Berne-Warfleth 199
ex-Namen: Columba J., Tetuan
Länge: 133.6m
Breite: 19.4m
Tragfähigkeit: 8496 Tonnen
Vermessung: 6434 GT
Flagge: Grossbritannien
Heimathafen: London
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Bianco
IMO:9276341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229610000
Callsign:9HA3446
Former name(s):
- Tetuan (Until 2013 Aug 06)
- Varmland (Until 2009 May 13)
- Tetuan (Until 2005 Jul 08)
- Columba J (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,496 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’16.2” N, 1°6’22.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 231° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
07:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 10:30:22 UTCEsalg
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:21 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 2nd, 09:30:22 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:13 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 20th, 01:00:12 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 18th, 06:00:07 UTCValencia
2018 June 15th, 01:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 12th, 04:00:53 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 8th, 18:00:57 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 2nd, 16:00:55 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!