ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BG DUBLIN - IMO 9328053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:BG DUBLINAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9328053Hits:481
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maasvlakte 30-10-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Slidur
IMO:9328053
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305001000
Callsign:V2CH4
Former name(s):
- Bg Dublin (Until 2010 Sep)
- Slidur (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°47’41.15” N, 4°13’57.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 241° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
14:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 14:00:31 UTCTeesport
2018 August 15th, 05:00:50 UTCGdynia
2018 August 12th, 15:00:47 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 8th, 13:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 7th, 08:00:51 UTCTeesport
2018 August 4th, 20:00:09 UTCGdynia
2018 August 3rd, 17:15:15 UTCRiga
2018 August 2nd, 08:30:03 UTCHelsinki
2018 July 31st, 08:00:51 UTCLubeck Via Nok
2018 July 30th, 14:30:20 UTCElbe Plt
More Of This Ship
MUSIC
© Aleksi Lindström
MUSIC
© Aleksi Lindström
MUSIC
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!