ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GOOLE - IMO 9126687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:WILSON GOOLEAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126687Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Maasvlakte 30-10-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Goole
IMO:9126687
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249359000
Callsign:9HSC4
Former name(s):
- Northern Loftnes (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°21’26.49” N, 3°3’5.56” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 299° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 10:00:41 UTCGaupne
2018 July 16th, 20:00:12 UTCBilbao
2018 July 15th, 20:30:01 UTCPasajes
2018 July 11th, 16:30:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 7th, 20:30:04 UTCMongstad
2018 July 1st, 10:00:47 UTCStavanger
2018 June 30th, 09:00:38 UTCSkagen
2018 June 29th, 10:00:59 UTCKambo
2018 June 28th, 22:00:59 UTCDrammen
2018 June 26th, 14:30:51 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
WILSON GOOLE
© Christoffer Hansen
WILSON GOOLE
© vazee
WILSON GOOLE
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!