ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS BLUE OCEAN - IMO 9341976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sven [View profile]Title:DS BLUE OCEANAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341976Hits:522
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maasvlakte 30-10-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Blue Ocean
IMO:9341976
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092202
Callsign:A8YL4
Former name(s):
- Rbd Constantia (Until 2007 Jun 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,200 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’30.62” N, 4°25’58.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 289° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
18:30:28 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 18:30:28 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 17th, 08:00:15 UTCGbfxt
2018 April 12th, 20:30:18 UTCGbtee
2018 April 11th, 14:30:21 UTCGbfxt
2018 April 8th, 13:00:13 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 5th, 23:40:01 UTCDkaar
2018 April 4th, 18:30:22 UTCSe Got
2018 April 3rd, 07:30:01 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 1st, 05:00:55 UTCGb Lgp
2018 March 20th, 01:30:36 UTCPtlei
More Of This Ship
DS BLUE OCEAN
© Wil Weijsters
DS BLUE OCEAN
© Pedro Amaral
DS BLUE OCEAN
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!