ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVA HILL - IMO 8719097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SAVA HILLAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8719097Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Rozenburg, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Nes
IMO:8719097
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231099000
Callsign:OZ2088
Former name(s):
- Sava Hill (Until 2009 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,026 tons
Summer DWT:3,080 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°41’16.15” N, 8°48’57.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 2° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Hammervika
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 20:00:50 UTCMaas Pilot
2018 January 26th, 06:00:05 UTCDalsvik
2018 January 4th, 08:00:20 UTCBildudalur
2017 December 25th, 20:00:35 UTCBergneset
2017 December 24th, 18:00:17 UTCFloro
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:57 UTCHalsa
2017 December 18th, 06:00:18 UTCVopnafjordur
2017 December 16th, 13:00:05 UTCDalvik
2017 November 12th, 21:45:01 UTCFuglafjord
2017 November 12th, 04:00:26 UTCSund
More Of This Ship
Hav Nes
© Wil Weijsters
HAV NES
© Noel Goegebuer
Hav Nes
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!