ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSANUND - IMO 9349215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:TRANSANUNDAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349215Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Transanund am 10.09.08 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2007
Bauwerft, Nummer: Olthof, Krimpen an der Leek 223
ex-Namen: Astrosprinter
Länge: 141.6m
Breite: 20.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 9593 Tonnen
Vermessung: 7720 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrosprinter
IMO:9349215
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210167000
Callsign:C4RJ2
Former name(s):
- Transanund (Until 2013 Nov)
- Astrosprinter (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,720 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’42.6” N, 14°35’7.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 312° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
20:00:51 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 03:30:37 UTCDrammen
2018 November 29th, 19:00:01 UTCDrammen
2018 November 27th, 05:00:01 UTCSzczecin
2018 November 24th, 23:59:01 UTCDebrv
2018 November 23rd, 21:00:01 UTCHamburg
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:39 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:35 UTCSzczecin .
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:35 UTCHamburg
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:34 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:41 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
ASTROSPRINTER
© Jens Boldt
ASTROSPRINTER
© Wil Weijsters
ASTROSPRINTER
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!