ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC DALI - IMO 9360996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:salvador garcia garcia [View profile]Title:WEC DALIAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9360996Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
"WEC DALI"
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Island
IMO:9360996
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210521000
Callsign:5BUK3
Former name(s):
- Euro Discovery (Until 2012 Dec)
- Wec Dali (Until 2009 Oct)
- Euro Discovery (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,032 tons
Summer DWT:9,002 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°41’18.65” N, 23°48’8.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 256° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdansk
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 06:00:55 UTCPl Gdansk
2017 October 17th, 03:00:36 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 16th, 06:00:12 UTCHelsinki
2017 October 14th, 20:00:28 UTCPlgdy
2017 October 14th, 03:30:47 UTCPlgdn
2017 October 11th, 05:00:16 UTCFiktk
2017 October 9th, 07:00:29 UTCHelsinki
2017 October 7th, 18:00:52 UTCGdynia
2017 October 7th, 06:00:18 UTCGdansk
2017 October 4th, 10:00:13 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
Conmar Island
© Rob Renes
CONMAR ISLAND & ARA LIVERPOOL
© Aleksi Lindström
CONMAR ISLAND & ARA LIVERPOOL
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!