ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:MAXIM GORKIYAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:6810627Hits:687
Location:Constantza, Romania
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
MAXIM GORKIY entering Constantza harbour, Romania.
Date : October 26, 2008

IMO : 6810627
Flag : Bahamas
Type : Passenger ( Cruise ) Ship
GRT : 24220
NRT : 9426
DWT : 5800
LOA : 194.72 m
B : 26.62 m
Dft : 8.27 m
Main engine : AEG - 22668 bhp
Built : 1969 - Howaldtswerke - Deutsche Werft, Hamburg, Germany
Speed : 22 knots
Passengers : 788
Ex names : HAMBURG ( 1969 - 1973 ), HANSEATIC ( 1973 - 1974 ), MAKSIM GORKIY ( 1974 - 1992 ), MAXIM GORKIY ( 1992 - present ).
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAXIM GORKIJ
© carlo martinelli
MAXIM GORKIY
© carlo martinelli
MAKSIM GORKIY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adi Man on Nov 02, 2008 08:12 (9 years ago)
Many thanks Ilhan for your comment.
Best regards,
Adi
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 01, 2008 15:43 (9 years ago)
Beautiful photo Adrian
i cant remember when i seen her latest.but must be 1990!
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!