ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARES - IMO 8404496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nathan [View profile]Title:ANTARESAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404496Hits:582
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antares outbound from Teesport.

Date: 29/10/08
Time: 11:40

IMO number : 8404496
Name of ship : ANTARES
Call Sign : PCSI
Gross tonnage : 1172
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Netherlands
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Antares
IMO:8404496
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246254000
Callsign:PCSI
Former name(s):
- Oldehove (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,172 tons
Summer DWT:1,576 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wormer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°30’31.35” N, 17°29’33.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 345° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Lovon-balsta-lovon
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 23:00:03 UTCLandskrona
2018 October 5th, 10:00:53 UTCTurku Via Kalmar
2018 August 1st, 18:00:59 UTCLovon-loten-lovoen
2018 July 30th, 11:00:36 UTCStockholm
2018 July 16th, 09:00:40 UTCTurku Via Kalmar
2018 July 16th, 09:00:34 UTCTurku Via Grenaa
2018 July 11th, 12:00:57 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 July 8th, 14:00:53 UTCLandskrona
2018 June 29th, 07:30:29 UTCBekkeri
2018 June 26th, 03:00:22 UTCTurku
More Of This Ship
Jennifer
© Russell Judge
Jennifer
© Pekka Jarvinen
Jennifer
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!