ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYLAND - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:NYLANDAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NYLAND (IMO 9116187, built 1995 by Sietas) in Kiel Kanal at siding Schwartenbek, 11/10/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°15’34.8” N, 0°41’42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 138° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCGbbly
2018 September 12th, 06:00:56 UTCImmingham
2018 September 10th, 18:00:49 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 8th, 23:30:25 UTCBlyth
2018 September 6th, 08:00:35 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 1st, 23:59:21 UTCBlyth
2018 August 30th, 12:00:25 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 29th, 06:00:46 UTCImmingham
2018 August 27th, 18:00:16 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© Pieter Inpyn
Nyland
© simonwp
ANJA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!