ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH - IMO 9083897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ELISABETHAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083897Hits:443
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Elisabeth am 10.09.08 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1993
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hegemann Rolandwerft, Bremen/Berne 171
Länge: 107.98m
Breite: 16.4m
Tragfähigkeit: 5350 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3958 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Joy Brothers
IMO:9083897
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312389000
Callsign:V3TT8
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,957 tons
Summer DWT:5,350 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’55.8” N, 14°36’29.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 65° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
15:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 15:00:06 UTCChioggia
2017 December 3rd, 06:15:21 UTCTenes
2017 November 25th, 22:15:44 UTCTrieste
2017 November 22nd, 17:00:25 UTCChioggia
2017 November 16th, 21:00:54 UTCMonopoli
2017 October 31st, 07:00:55 UTCTenes
2017 October 15th, 18:00:31 UTCChioggia
2017 October 9th, 08:00:38 UTCZarzis . Via Malta
2017 September 28th, 22:00:00 UTCTenes
2017 September 20th, 22:00:38 UTCChioggia
More Of This Ship
JOY BROTHERS
© Sorin Tițu
JOY BROTHERS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
JOY BROTHERS
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!