ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POET - IMO 9125073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:trommel. [View profile]Title:POETAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125073Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
19 july 2008 at Westerscheld river bound for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Cardiff
IMO:9125073
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010986
Callsign:V2LA9
Former name(s):
- Poet (Until 2013 Sep 20)
- German Feeder (Until 2000 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°45’46.2” N, 24°53’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Kalamaki
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
07:00:49 UTC
Last update:
15 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 20:00:25 UTCMalta
2018 September 1st, 18:00:14 UTCSines
2018 July 28th, 12:00:26 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 27th, 10:00:15 UTCToulon
2018 July 25th, 04:00:28 UTCLivoorno
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:23 UTCSavona
2018 July 17th, 06:00:04 UTCAlicante
2018 July 6th, 03:00:45 UTCMersin
2018 June 14th, 03:00:43 UTCFos
2018 June 4th, 13:00:43 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
WILSON CARDIFF
© Wil Weijsters
WILSON CARDIFF
© Wil Weijsters
GULF BLUE
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!