ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUZAKU - IMO 9074145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:SUZAKUAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9074145Hits:874
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 75,440
Built: 1994
Flag: Singapore
27-10-08, arriving Port Hedland, to load iron ore.

The larger of the two vessels named SUZAKU in port at the same time.
Vessel Identification
Name:He Fu Star
IMO:9074145
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477353700
Callsign:VRIV8
Former name(s):
- Suzaku (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:75,440 tons
Summer DWT:148,535 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUZAKU
© tropic maritime images
SUZAKU
© tropic maritime images
Suzaku
© Alf van Beem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!