ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BAHIA - IMO 9220316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BAHIAAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220316Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM Bahia am 10.09.08 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: MTW, Wismar 8
ex-Namen: JPO Aquarius, CMA CGM Chili, Libra Buenos Aires
Länge: 207.4m
Breite: 29.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 33912 Tonnen
Vermessung: 25369 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Aquarius
IMO:9220316
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805580
Callsign:CQHE
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Bahia (Until 2012 Mar 16)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 2006 Mar 07)
- Cma Cgm Chili (Until 2002 Jun)
- Jpo Aquarius (Until 2001 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,937 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°25’44.68” N, 79°52’30.65” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Mit
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
19:15:56 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:58 UTCDohai
2018 September 8th, 03:15:37 UTCUspef
2018 August 29th, 06:00:16 UTCPacrb
2018 August 21st, 12:00:41 UTCDohai
2018 August 18th, 16:30:40 UTCUspef
2018 August 8th, 06:00:39 UTCPacrb
2018 July 31st, 12:00:57 UTCDohai
2018 July 30th, 15:00:48 UTCUspef
2018 July 25th, 12:00:31 UTCBsfpo
2018 July 18th, 06:00:00 UTCPacrb
More Of This Ship
JPO Aquarius
© CayneH
JPO AQUARIUS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JPO AQUARIUS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!