ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWIFT FLIGHT - IMO 8028747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:SWIFT FLIGHTAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8028747Hits:526
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gibraltar - 10th March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yan Ping
IMO:8028747
Former name(s):
- Revive (Until 2010 Jun)
- Swift Flight (Until 2009 Jan)
- Kavo Delfini (Until 2006 Mar)
- Dolphin (Until 1994 Nov)
- Aegean Dolphin (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,428 tons
Summer DWT:64,583 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAN PING
© husni nasution
Revive
© gareships
REVIVE & EUROPA SUPPLIER I
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!