ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENETICO B - IMO 7620548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:VENETICO BAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7620548Hits:691
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Gibraltar - 15th February 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Venetico B
IMO:7620548
Former name(s):
- Venetico (Until 2005 Jan)
- Punta (Until 2003 Sep)
- Samson (Until 1997 Jul)
- Coral (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,131 tons
Summer DWT:61,345 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMSON
© Gena Anfimov
Venetico B
© Dennis Mortimer
VENETICO B
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!