ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHIN SURUGA - IMO 9254666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:SHIN SURUGAAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9254666Hits:891
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 88,674
Built: 2002
Flag: Panama
28-10-08, early evening arrival at Port Hedland to load iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Portage
IMO:9254666
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354781000
Callsign:HOFH
Former name(s):
- Shin Suruga (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,674 tons
Summer DWT:176,391 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:18.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°39’13.8” N, 119°48’49.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 207° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Yantai
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 00:00:24 UTCSingapore
2018 August 25th, 14:30:39 UTCCn Yantai
2018 July 4th, 12:00:14 UTCKamsar
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:06 UTCSgpjsb
2018 May 18th, 08:00:05 UTCYantai.china
2018 March 30th, 06:00:08 UTCKamasar.guinea
2018 March 29th, 01:00:10 UTCKamsar Guinea
2018 February 14th, 06:00:51 UTCYantai China
2018 February 14th, 06:00:05 UTCSgpjsb
2017 December 18th, 13:00:10 UTCKamsar
More Of This Ship
Portage
© Vladimir Knyaz
Portage
© Vladimir Knyaz
Portage
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!