ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA SOPHIE DEDE - IMO 9237369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ANNA SOPHIE DEDEAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237369Hits:472
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Anna Sophie Dede am 10.09.08 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1193
ex-Namen: Anna Sophie, Anna Sophie Dede, Joanna Borchard, Holland Maas Antilles
Länge: 134.44m
Breite: 22.75m
Tragfähigkeit: 11386 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9981 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sophie Dede
IMO:9237369
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304317000
Callsign:V2OC6
Former name(s):
- Judith Borchard (Until 2012 Jul 08)
- Anna Sophie Dede (Until 2009 Nov)
- Holland Maas Antilles (Until 2006 Apr 03)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,382 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°48’27.81” N, 13°27’42.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 224° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
23:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 23:00:01 UTCEs Bcn
2018 January 11th, 06:00:21 UTCEs Sct
2018 January 10th, 12:00:55 UTCEs Lpa
2017 December 28th, 07:00:34 UTCEs Sct
2017 December 28th, 07:00:03 UTCEs Fue
2017 December 13th, 06:00:52 UTCEs Lpa
2017 November 30th, 05:00:35 UTCEs Sct
2017 November 29th, 05:00:43 UTCEs Lpa
2017 November 25th, 12:00:44 UTCEs Vlc
2017 November 16th, 05:00:55 UTCEs Sct
More Of This Ship
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!