ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN CHALLENGER - IMO 9051583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SLOMAN CHALLENGERAdded:Jun 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9051583Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Princess Beatrix Dock, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Resource
IMO:9051583
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564055000
Callsign:9V7840
Former name(s):
- Hector (Until 2012 Mar 28)
- Marwa (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sloman Challenger (Until 2006 Oct 04)
- Polar Challenger (Until 1998 Nov 25)
- Sloman Challenger (Until 1998 Apr 07)
- Polar Challenger (Until 1998 Jan)
- Sloman Challenger (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,489 tons
Summer DWT:6,016 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°48’25.73” S, 113°21’57.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 91° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Id Surabaya
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
14:00:23 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 14:00:23 UTCId Surabaya
2018 April 12th, 14:00:00 UTCId Calabai
2017 June 9th, 05:00:07 UTCId Sub
More Of This Ship
RED RESOURCE
© Ships lover
RED RESOURCE
© Ships lover
RED RESOURCE
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!