ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW BARONESS - IMO 9117844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:NEW BARONESSAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117844Hits:691
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Handysize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 16,498
Built: 1996
Flag: Korea
30-10-08, at anchor Port Hedland, waiting to load salt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agatis
IMO:9117844
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355691000
Callsign:3FRN9
Former name(s):
- New Baroness (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,498 tons
Summer DWT:27,254 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kraken I
© dirk septer
Agatis
© hansfair
AGATIS
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
tropic maritime images on Nov 01, 2008 01:35 (8 years ago)
Thanks Mate,

Sometimes it just works out nicely !!

Cheers,
tropic
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 01, 2008 00:15 (8 years ago)
Great airview!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!