ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT PAPENBURG - IMO 8027638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:STADT PAPENBURGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027638Hits:648
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Schiedam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anda
IMO:8027638
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671309000
Callsign:5VBU3
Former name(s):
- Odin (Until 2003 Apr)
- Stadt Papenburg (Until 2002 May)
- Odin (Until 1997 Jan)
- Vela (Until 1991 Mar 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,723 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°49’51” N, 26°5’27.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.6kts, 342°
Destination:
Location:Eregli
Arrival:21st Apr 2017
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
9 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 21st, 18:00:24 UTCEregli
2017 April 6th, 18:00:08 UTCConstanta
2017 January 15th, 15:00:13 UTCKerch
2016 November 7th, 12:00:07 UTCTemriuk
2016 November 2nd, 17:00:17 UTCConstanta
2016 October 30th, 12:00:23 UTCThisvi
2016 October 3rd, 08:00:55 UTCHereke
2016 March 20th, 18:00:16 UTCKerch
2016 March 12th, 18:00:58 UTCConstanta
2016 February 28th, 08:00:51 UTCMessolongi
More Of This Ship
Anda
© Wil Weijsters
Anda
© Frank Behrends
Anda
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!