ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARION - IMO 9177868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:grimston [View profile]Title:ARIONAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177868Hits:749
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Briton Ferry 30/10/9
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Navica
IMO:9177868
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010885
Callsign:V2MX
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°57’48” N, 10°14’56.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 257° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad
Arrival:17th Jan 2019
23:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 00:30:50 UTCWismar Anchorage
2018 September 13th, 01:00:04 UTCMosjoen
2018 September 11th, 01:00:43 UTCBjugn
2018 September 6th, 14:00:37 UTCBrugge
2018 September 1st, 15:00:58 UTCGhent
2018 August 24th, 12:00:02 UTCInvergordon
2018 August 4th, 15:00:55 UTCAviles
2018 August 1st, 09:00:03 UTCDunqerk
2018 July 28th, 09:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 25th, 18:00:20 UTCPuurs
More Of This Ship
Wilson Mersey
© Pilot Frans
WILSON MERSEY
© bs1mrc
WILSON MERSEY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!