ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVENJA - IMO 9125889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SVENJAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125889Hits:632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Xin
IMO:9125889
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477765600
Callsign:VRKF4
Former name(s):
- Atlant Svenja (Until 2012 Feb)
- Svenja (Until 2006 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,799 tons
Summer DWT:7,713 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’46.88” N, 103°32’38.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.8kts, 287°
Destination:
Location:Taichung
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
13 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 27th, 06:00:12 UTCTaichung
2017 October 22nd, 03:00:15 UTCHumen
2017 October 14th, 23:00:25 UTCSingapore
2017 August 27th, 15:00:40 UTCPort Said
2017 August 17th, 07:00:56 UTCMalta
2017 August 12th, 20:00:15 UTCHr Rjk
2017 August 4th, 15:00:36 UTCIt Otn
2017 July 28th, 07:30:54 UTCDjen Djen
2017 April 3rd, 12:00:59 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 February 18th, 23:00:47 UTCTr Izm
More Of This Ship
HAN XIN
© juandofer
HAN XIN
© juandofer
HAN XIN
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!