ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Bridge - IMO 7526534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick Warrick [View profile]Title:Sea BridgeAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7526534Hits:849
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Anchored at Singapore 05.04.2008

Call Sign : JVJD3
Gross tonnage : 15941
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Mongolia
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Bridge
IMO:7526534
Former name(s):
- Blue Sea (Until 2006 Mar)
- Handy Sea (Until 2003 Apr)
- Oras (Until 2002 Oct)
- Levent K (Until 1998 Jul)
- Levant K. (Until 1998)
- Levent Kaptanoglu (Until 1991 Sep)
- Shining Star (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,941 tons
Summer DWT:25,879 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Bridge
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!