ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSITORIUS - IMO 9195834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TRANSITORIUSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195834Hits:775
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mario
IMO:9195834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304042000
Callsign:V2GP9
Former name(s):
- Fingard (Until 2014 Dec)
- Transitorius (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,956 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’58.06” N, 12°44’6.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 60° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Oxelosund Via Nok
Arrival:12th Dec 2016
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 12th, 12:00:18 UTCOxelosund Via Nok
2016 December 1st, 12:00:50 UTCPasajes
2016 December 1st, 12:00:06 UTCPasajes Via Nok
2016 November 18th, 12:00:33 UTCTornio
2016 November 12th, 00:15:20 UTCBoulogne Sur Mer
2016 November 8th, 12:00:57 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
MARIO L
© Aleksi Lindström
Transitorius
© Frits Olinga
Transitorius
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!