ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSITORIUS - IMO 9195834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TRANSITORIUSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195834Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mario
IMO:9195834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304042000
Callsign:V2GP9
Former name(s):
- Fingard (Until 2014 Dec)
- Transitorius (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,956 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’17.83” N, 19°2’59.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 7° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Tornio
Arrival:26th Feb 2017
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 07:00:46 UTCDunkeque
2017 February 26th, 10:00:37 UTCTornio
2017 February 26th, 06:00:32 UTCTornio Via Nok
2017 February 18th, 22:00:47 UTCBoulogne
2017 February 15th, 16:00:04 UTCHull Via Nok
2017 February 5th, 06:00:01 UTCTornio
2017 February 1st, 06:00:28 UTCGdansk
2017 January 28th, 13:00:40 UTCVejle
2017 January 26th, 15:00:21 UTCSzczecin
2017 January 8th, 12:00:29 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
MARIO
© Kenneth Karsten
MARIO L
© Aleksi Lindström
Transitorius
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!