ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIFNOS PRIDE - IMO 8307507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:SIFNOS PRIDEAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307507Hits:672
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulk Carrier SIFNOS PRIDE outbound at McNab's Island,Halifax on 25th October,2008.
Type:Bulk carrier.
Previous names:Sanko Heart (94),Aurora Opal (04),Angelina F (05),SJN Orcas (07).
Built at Shiminoseki,Japan by Mitsubishi Heavy Ind.Ltd.in 1984.
Gross Tonnage:19,340 tons
DWT 33,024 tons
Net Tonnage: 12,331 tons.
LOA 174.7 LPP 167.0 B 27.0 D 14.8
Machinery: Diesel single shaft.
Engine Mod 2SA 6 Cyld. 5,685Kw.
Speed 14 Knots.
Owner:Sea Bream Navigation SA,Marshall Islds.
Mngr:SIFNOS Navigation,Athens Greece.
Flag:Malta
Call Sign: 9HBI9
Capnken 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing An Da
IMO:8307507
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353505000
Callsign:3FVA4
Former name(s):
- Sifnos Pride (Until 2009 Apr)
- Sjn Orcas (Until 2007 Mar)
- Angelina F (Until 2005 May)
- Aurora Opal (Until 2004 Jun)
- Sanko Heart (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,340 tons
Summer DWT:33,024 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELINA F
© Malcolm Cranfield
SIFNOS PRIDE
© K. Watson
SIFNOS PRIDE
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!