ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oceaan Klipper - IMO 9001916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:Oceaan KlipperAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001916Hits:662
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 15th January 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ocean
IMO:9001916
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308228000
Callsign:C6VY8
Former name(s):
- Oceaan Klipper (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,091 tons
Summer DWT:5,416 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’2.17” N, 79°52’27.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 121° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
16:00:58 UTC
Last update:
21 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 16:00:58 UTCCristobal
2018 June 5th, 18:00:34 UTCDurban
2018 April 13th, 08:00:53 UTCSingapore
2017 August 15th, 17:00:50 UTCPort Louis
2017 June 1st, 06:00:07 UTCPort Louis
2017 May 8th, 18:00:00 UTCPort Victoria
2017 April 15th, 04:00:19 UTCPort Louis
2017 February 26th, 05:00:48 UTCSingapore
2016 October 28th, 05:30:16 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 April 7th, 15:00:22 UTCAbidjan
More Of This Ship
GREEN OCEAN
© FARAMAYO
OCEAAN KLIPPER
© Ken Smith
GREEN OCEAN
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!