ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL EXPRESS - IMO 8314598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL EXPRESSAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314598Hits:834
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 20th March 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Express
IMO:8314598
Former name(s):
- Feliz (Until 2005 May)
- La Fee (Until 2003 Jun)
- Rostov (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,893 tons
Summer DWT:17,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL EXPRESS
© MAHMOUD SHD
Rostov
© Gerolf Drebes
ORIENTAL EXPRESS
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!