ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARI - IMO 9171084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:ANTARIAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171084Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,on arrival
antari
Vessel Identification
Name:Antari
IMO:9171084
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577300000
Callsign:YJUA5
Former name(s):
- Wani Cell (Until 2005 Jan 18)
- Antari (Until 2004 Mar)
- Northern Coast (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,700 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’4.04” N, 29°30’22.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 82° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Dumyat
Arrival:14th Sep 2017
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
12 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 14th, 08:00:34 UTCDumyat
2017 September 11th, 23:00:33 UTCTemryuk
2017 August 19th, 01:00:34 UTCConstanta
2017 August 12th, 01:00:07 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 August 3rd, 02:30:57 UTCCartagena
2017 July 30th, 17:00:58 UTCKartegena
2017 July 21st, 17:00:06 UTCPiombino
2017 July 7th, 23:00:37 UTCAviles
2017 June 26th, 20:00:19 UTCFlixborough
2017 June 3rd, 04:00:12 UTCEregli
More Of This Ship
Antari
© James Duffy
ANTARI
© Patrick Deenik
ANTARI
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!