ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Urte - IMO 7525592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:UrteAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7525592Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Duyden 2
IMO:7525592
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000857
Callsign:TCON4
Former name(s):
- Urte (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ulzburg (Until 1996 Jan)
- Urte (Until 1994 Sep)
- Neuwulmstorf Ii (Until 1987)
- Neuwulmstorf (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,551 tons
Summer DWT:3,663 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’38.42” N, 25°55’27.33” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 141° (135°)
Destination:
Location:El Dikheila
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 12:00:50 UTCEl Dikheila
2017 October 10th, 17:00:39 UTCEleusis
2016 November 29th, 10:00:51 UTCStylis
2016 October 27th, 18:00:47 UTCTripoli
2016 October 7th, 22:00:47 UTCElarish
2016 March 25th, 02:00:47 UTCIskenderun
2016 January 22nd, 19:30:57 UTCVasiliko
2016 January 21st, 02:18:55 UTCLimassol
2015 November 12th, 01:00:41 UTCLarnca
2015 November 9th, 14:14:05 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
DIAA
© babiskouremetis
DIAA
© Giwrgos Mertis
DIAA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!