ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heinrich Oldendorff - IMO 9216406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:Heinrich OldendorffAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216406Hits:1,878
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk Cargo
Entering the river Tyne on the 17/10/08 for the Tyne Bulk Terminal at South Shields
Vessel Identification
Name:Levanto
IMO:9216406
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249900000
Callsign:9HAH9
Former name(s):
- Heinrich Oldendorff (Until 2009 Jun)
- Elbe River (Until 2001 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,893 tons
Summer DWT:73,931 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’23.34” N, 8°37’19.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 298° (301°)
Destination:
Location:De Ham
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
07:00:19 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 12:00:24 UTCNew Orleans
2018 July 11th, 12:00:37 UTCBarcelona Spain
2018 July 8th, 11:00:43 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 7th, 12:00:55 UTCBarcelona,spain
2018 June 16th, 11:00:17 UTCSantarem,brazil
2018 May 21st, 13:30:54 UTCIl Hfa
2018 May 13th, 21:00:43 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 12th, 12:00:57 UTCGibralrogue, Usa
2018 May 12th, 12:00:54 UTCGibral
2018 May 12th, 12:00:53 UTCGibraldelgada
More Of This Ship
LEVANTO
© Andreas Hoppe
LEVANTO
© Malcolm Cranfield
LEVANTO
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Neil C McBride on Nov 03, 2008 10:33 (10 years ago)
Heinrich Oldendorff, photo taken on the 17/10/08 as she was entering the port of Tyne for the Tyne Bulk Terminal
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!