ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALLUGA - IMO 7716763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VALLUGAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716763Hits:836
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cement Trader
IMO:7716763
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304048000
Callsign:V2GQ4
Former name(s):
- Valluga (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,993 tons
Summer DWT:6,392 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’14.92” N, 3°50’47.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 59° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Terneuzen
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
23:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:13 UTCNltrn
2018 April 20th, 23:00:05 UTCNl Terneuzen
2018 April 14th, 20:00:58 UTCPtset
2018 April 14th, 20:00:50 UTCPtset
2018 April 8th, 01:00:23 UTCNltnz
2018 March 25th, 21:00:27 UTCNltnz
2018 March 16th, 17:00:45 UTCPtset
2018 February 23rd, 23:00:50 UTCNltnz
2018 February 17th, 22:00:07 UTCPtset
2018 February 9th, 18:30:16 UTCNltzn
More Of This Ship
CEMENT TRADER
© Marco Schoone
CEMENT TRADER
© erwin willemse
CEMENT TRADER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!