ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Veerhaven - IMO 7702114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VeerhavenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7702114Hits:885
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Rotterdam, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helen H
IMO:7702114
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182421
Callsign:ERXU
Former name(s):
- Rayess Abbas (Until 2014 Sep)
- Mr Hammam (Until 2007 Apr)
- Dada Mar (Until 2006 Jan)
- Passatwind (Until 2004 Dec)
- Irena (Until 1996 Dec)
- Rugard (Until 1995 Dec)
- Veerhaven (Until 1992 Dec)
- Rugard (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,889 tons
Summer DWT:3,050 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°30’7.63” N, 35°13’50.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.0kts, 91°
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
23:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 23:00:36 UTCTripoli
2018 June 2nd, 02:00:48 UTCAkcanca
2018 May 27th, 18:00:11 UTCVolos
2018 May 17th, 10:00:10 UTCLarnaca
2018 May 10th, 13:00:01 UTCKalamaki
2018 April 19th, 18:00:15 UTCLarnaca
2018 April 13th, 21:00:34 UTCKalamaki
2018 April 13th, 21:00:24 UTCKalamaki
2018 April 9th, 00:00:08 UTCThessaloniki
2018 March 28th, 03:00:28 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Rayess Abbas
© Frank Behrends
HELEN H
© vovashap
HELEN H
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!