ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Weser - IMO 7361659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:WeserAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361659Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caesar 1
IMO:7361659
Former name(s):
- Nino S (Until 2005 Feb)
- West Express (Until 2004)
- Lupus (Until 2002 Jul)
- Kronholm (Until 2000 Mar)
- Weser (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,709 tons
Summer DWT:2,653 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRONHOLM
© PWR
KRONHOLM
© PWR
Weser
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!