ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL CHALLENGER - IMO 9162411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kohnen [View profile]Title:GLOBAL CHALLENGERAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162411Hits:1,040
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9162411. Built by Imabari Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. in 1998. Headed down the Columbia River past Caterpillar Island downstream from Vancouver, Washington. (June 19, 2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jade I
IMO:9162411
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372176000
Callsign:3FZW
Former name(s):
- Global Challenger (Until 2013 Oct)
- Glory Challenger (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,660 tons
Summer DWT:25,012 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°11’9.24” N, 30°57’42.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 139° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Dneprobugskiy
Arrival:28th May 2018
08:00:28 UTC
Last update:
22 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 08:00:28 UTCDneprobugskiy
2018 May 9th, 08:00:48 UTCConakry
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:30 UTCCeuta
2018 April 20th, 09:00:16 UTCAlgeria
2018 April 18th, 09:00:35 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 9th, 09:00:17 UTCRouen
2018 April 9th, 09:00:17 UTCDunkirk
2018 March 6th, 19:30:14 UTCDunkirk France
2018 February 15th, 16:00:31 UTCAlgeria
2018 February 14th, 10:00:37 UTCGhazaouet Algeria
More Of This Ship
JADE 1
© Darren Round
JADE 1
© Darren Round
Jade I
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!