ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Almi - IMO 8902474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kohnen [View profile]Title:AlmiAdded:Jun 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8902474Hits:694
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 8902474. Built by Hyundai Shipbuilding & Heavy Ind. Ltd. in 1991. Anchored at Frenchman's Bar in the Columbia River downstream from Vancouver, Washington waiting her turn to load at one of the terminals at Vancouver or Portland, Oregon. (June 18, 2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Petra Ii
IMO:8902474
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354574000
Callsign:3EZO6
Former name(s):
- Ak Ceren (Until 2015 Mar)
- Almi (Until 2012 Nov)
- Sayany (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,606 tons
Summer DWT:42,284 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’29.29” N, 36°34’17.59” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 130° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kavkaz(russia)
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 9th, 20:00:42 UTCPort Kavkaz(russia)
2016 April 9th, 20:00:24 UTCPort Kavkaz(russia)
2016 April 8th, 09:00:27 UTCBalboa
2015 November 9th, 08:00:08 UTCYalova
2015 June 8th, 09:00:46 UTCPort Kavkaz
2015 May 4th, 12:00:17 UTCYalova
2015 April 8th, 09:00:13 UTCBalboa
2014 November 9th, 08:00:34 UTCYalova
2014 April 13th, 12:00:32 UTCKerch Anchorage
2013 December 10th, 06:00:07 UTCTartous
More Of This Ship
Petra II
© Evgeniy .
Petra II
© Evgeniy .
Petra II
© Snip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 24, 2005 20:56 (11 years ago)
Nice one John.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!