ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIRMEZA - IMO 8519370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Erikson [View profile]Title:FIRMEZAAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8519370Hits:672
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Firmeza sailing down the Paraná river past Escobar, close to Buenos Aires, Argentina. October 30, 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Firmeza
IMO:8519370
Former name(s):
- Craig The Pioneer (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,152 tons
Summer DWT:45,747 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIRMEZA
© TomJones
FIRMEZA
© TomJones
FIRMEZA
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!