ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO SUGAR - IMO 9191034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Erikson [View profile]Title:GENCO SUGARAdded:Oct 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9191034Hits:519
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Genco Sugar sailing down the Paraná river near Escobar, Argentina. October 30, 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Sugar
IMO:9191034
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477923000
Callsign:VRXE8
Former name(s):
- Top Sugar (Until 2005 Jan 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,036 tons
Summer DWT:29,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’15.84” N, 25°48’5.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 359° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Tekirdag
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 06:00:01 UTCTekirdag
2017 November 17th, 12:00:29 UTCDamietta
2017 November 9th, 09:00:07 UTCNika-tera
2017 October 20th, 09:00:30 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 9th, 06:00:52 UTCDameitta
2017 August 19th, 06:00:49 UTCIstanbul
2017 August 2nd, 05:00:17 UTCLebanon-beirut
2017 July 12th, 05:00:17 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 12th, 05:00:13 UTCNikolav
2017 June 26th, 12:00:26 UTCDumyat
More Of This Ship
True Faith
© Dragec
True Faith
© Dragec
GENCO SUGAR
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!